
GAMES
13
MIN
26.6
PTS
9.4
REB
3.2
AST
3.7
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 26.6 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 36.1 | 92.5 | 12.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 43.0 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 14.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 31.4 | 73.1 | 11.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 17.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 28.9 | 25.0 | 86.7 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.7 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 37.8 | 29.2 | 70.0 | 5.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 33.6 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 38.3 | 31.5 | 73.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 346 | 58.3 | 48.9 | 19.6 | 22.9 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 12.7 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 365 | 54.7 | 50.5 | 21.3 | 26.4 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 275 | 49.3 | 45.3 | 22.3 | 15.7 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 137 | 42.6 | 32.9 | 23.2 | 29.9 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 7.6 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 25.7 | 30.6 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 14.1 | 5.0 | 8.3 | 4.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 141 | 48.6 | 45.6 | 22.5 | 22.1 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 1008 | 49.0 | 44.1 | 26.8 | 21.6 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 16.3 | 4.6 | 8.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232018-192016-172015-162014-152012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GS 5.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (59.52 vs 56.67) · 82 games+5%
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec | @ GOT | L 65-85 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 29 Nov | @ BRO | L 75-104 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12 | -10 |
| 26 Nov | vs TUB | L 76-82 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 20 | -5 |
| 19 Nov | @ BAY | L 72-85 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 11 Nov | vs WUE | L 76-88 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 7 Nov | vs JEN | L 72-80 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 19 | -6 |
| 30 Oct | @ FSK | W 68-61 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 23 | +8 |
| 22 Oct | vs BRE | L 86-90 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 31 | -10 |
| 16 Oct | @ MHP | L 77-90 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 24 | +5 |
| 8 Oct | vs HAG | W 98-96 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 36 | +3 |
| 3 Oct | @ EBO | L 76-79 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 30 Sept | vs BAY | L 65-74 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22 | -7 |
| 23 Sept | vs BRA | L 59-72 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 29.1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 8.9 |
| Away venue | 6 | 26.9 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 7.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.9 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 8.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 29.6 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 8.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1385% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1377% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 9/1369% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 8/1362% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 7/1354% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1346% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Scott Machado finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.