GAMES
3
MIN
32.0
PTS
16.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.7
FG%
45.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 32.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 45.9 | 37.5 | 61.5 | 13.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 31.1 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 46.5 | 35.6 | 50.8 | 11.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.8 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 36.4 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 22.9 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 51.2 | 37.5 | 44.2 | 9.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.6 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 24.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 53.6 | 40.6 | 40.5 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.6 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 11.8 | 57.1 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 20.6 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 51.1 | 31.6 | 69.2 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 96 | 56.2 | 54.1 | 25.8 | 17.4 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 871 | 53.1 | 52.7 | 19.9 | 14.4 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 143 | 48.1 | 48.9 | 18.3 | 15.6 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 34 | 778 | 58.4 | 59.0 | 18.1 | 14.6 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 160 | 39.9 | 40.5 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 10.8 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 6 | 86 | 50.7 | 50.0 | 15.5 | 10.1 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 834 | 60.8 | 62.0 | 16.8 | 16.6 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 154 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 17.3 | 12.7 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 10.8 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 82 | 45.6 | 44.0 | 16.5 | 7.1 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 198 | 60.1 | 57.8 | 14.1 | 12.1 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 11.1 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TS 80.6% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.67 vs 3.14) · 3 games+80.6%
Assists over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ LIE | L 76-87 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 4 Jun | vs LIE | W 87-86 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 1 Jun | @ LIE | L 73-76 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 30 May | vs LIE | W 86-82 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 27 May | @ SIA | W 110-84 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +8 |
| 25 May | vs SIA | W 127-81 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +7 |
| 21 May | @ NEV | W 105-101 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -4 |
| 18 May | @ ZAL | L 79-97 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 13 May | vs SIA | W 103-96 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +10 |
| 10 May | vs LIE | W 90-72 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +9 |
| 4 May | @ WLV | W 102-89 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +22 |
| 29 Apr | vs JON | W 112-82 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | +28 |
| 26 Apr | @ MAŽ | W 113-81 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +20 |
| 24 Apr | vs NEP | W 103-85 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +17 |
| 21 Apr | @ JON | W 104-99 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 22.5 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 25 | 22.4 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 23.7 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.6 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 42/5281% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 25/5248% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/5223% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/5217% |
How often Savion Flagg finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.