
GAMES
21
MIN
21.3
PTS
12.0
REB
6.1
AST
1.0
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 8 | 21.3 | 12.0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 51.5 | 17.2 | 67.9 | 15.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 17.1 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 52.0 | 38.9 | 71.4 | 10.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 51.8 | 34.5 | 45.5 | 11.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 22.0 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 44.6 | 30.4 | 59.3 | 11.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 19.4 | 76.1 | 18.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 448 | 58.4 | 53.0 | 26.1 | 13.7 | 0.17 | 0.65 | 20.2 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 290 | 59.1 | 54.8 | 28.7 | 15.8 | 0.14 | 0.45 | 22.0 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 252 | 56.4 | 57.8 | 22.8 | 13.7 | 0.35 | 0.66 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 462 | 52.4 | 48.8 | 24.4 | 13.0 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 17.0 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 604 | 56.6 | 49.2 | 25.1 | 10.3 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CIB 56.0% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (23 vs 14.74) · 1 games+56%
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb | @ PAR | L 68-75 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 28 Jan | vs ZAD | W 79-73 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 23 Jan | @ MEG | W 91-85 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 29 | +6 |
| 2 Jan | vs IGO | L 61-88 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -19 |
| 27 Dec | vs BUD | L 76-82 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -23 |
| 19 Dec | @ CZV | L 62-109 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -22 |
| 10 Dec | vs FMP | L 77-80 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -12 |
| 3 Dec | @ SPL | W 80-66 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 20 Nov | @ KRK | W 97-90 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +7 |
| 13 Nov | vs CIB | L 59-62 | 27 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ SCD | L 74-88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 30 Oct | vs PAR | L 68-86 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -11 |
| 22 Oct | @ ZAD | L 56-70 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -8 |
| 17 Oct | vs MEG | W 80-68 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +20 |
| 9 Oct | @ MON | W 90-85 | 18 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 30 | +15 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 17.8 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 9 | 16.4 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 17.3 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1776% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1759% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/1753% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1747% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1735% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Sava Lesic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.