GAMES
5
MIN
10.5
PTS
2.0
REB
0.4
AST
1.2
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 16.7 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 39.6 | 38.3 | 86.3 | 9.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 28.2 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 48.3 | 39.8 | 80.3 | 14.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 24.5 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 78.8 | 8.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 31.0 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 23.4 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 37.6 | 40.7 | 92.3 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 39.7 | 36.1 | 81.8 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 23.0 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 39.6 | 36.4 | 95.5 | 8.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | — | -0.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 5.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 52 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 10.8 | 25.5 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 577 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 20.4 | 10.2 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 788 | 61.0 | 57.7 | 19.4 | 10.2 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 712 | 54.0 | 50.6 | 20.8 | 14.0 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 600 | 49.0 | 43.5 | 19.5 | 18.0 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 60 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 16.1 | 9.6 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 477 | 48.4 | 47.0 | 19.1 | 14.3 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 299 | 51.6 | 45.8 | 19.7 | 11.0 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 134 | 59.8 | 53.4 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAR 29.5% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (7 vs 9.93) · 3 games-29.5%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs BAR | L 52-84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ BAR | L 65-76 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ BAR | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs GRA | W 78-53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ DGC | L 84-89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ VBC | L 71-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs ALI | W 90-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ GBC | L 67-90 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs CJB | W 111-55 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ VAL | W 78-64 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs RMB | W 69-68 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs RBB | W 92-72 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs BAX | W 75-51 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ EST | L 69-78 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs PAN | L 61-77 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 16.9 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 23 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 16.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.2 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 26/4262% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4226% |
How often Saul Blanco finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.