GAMES
26
MIN
16.5
PTS
3.9
REB
1.0
AST
1.4
FG%
39.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 16.5 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 34.7 | 76.9 | 5.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 32.0 | 7.7 | 75.0 | 1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 27.9 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 43.9 | 40.5 | 92.0 | 11.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 31.7 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 37.6 | 34.4 | 74.4 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 53.3 | 60.0 | 88.9 | 15.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.9 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 45.3 | 42.4 | 87.7 | 10.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 26.8 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 31.7 | 90.9 | 4.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 71.4 | — | 50.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 47.0 | 38.2 | 87.8 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 27.1 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 42.0 | 33.3 | 95.8 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 22.3 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.6 | 32.3 | 84.2 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 87.5 | 15.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 31.7 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 53.8 | 39.2 | 79.5 | 15.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 32.0 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 37.2 | 37.0 | 75.9 | 10.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 20.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 42.7 | 39.5 | 75.0 | 4.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 16.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 38.2 | 76.0 | 4.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 60.5 | 36.4 | 81.3 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 71.4 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 4.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 19.6 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 44.0 | 22.6 | 78.0 | 4.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 429 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 15.5 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 148 | 37.4 | 34.0 | 11.2 | 23.0 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 670 | 64.3 | 54.2 | 17.9 | 17.5 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 506 | 51.9 | 46.6 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 79.1 | 73.3 | 23.5 | 20.9 | 0.67 | 0.60 | 19.3 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 699 | 64.9 | 59.1 | 19.8 | 13.2 | 0.65 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 268 | 50.1 | 46.5 | 17.9 | 20.7 | 0.57 | 0.15 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Playoffs | 1 | 34 | 68.5 | 71.4 | 16.0 | 10.2 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 684 | 62.2 | 57.3 | 16.4 | 15.9 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 244 | 63.6 | 54.0 | 14.6 | 18.8 | 0.72 | 0.48 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 156 | 58.4 | 52.7 | 23.2 | 13.6 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 17.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 83.7 | 80.0 | 22.3 | 13.9 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 22.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 823 | 65.4 | 61.5 | 22.1 | 16.6 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 16.4 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 2.6 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 449 | 51.1 | 44.5 | 21.8 | 16.5 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 48.5 | 22.2 | 27.4 | 13.0 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 15.5 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 4.8 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 376 | 57.7 | 51.8 | 15.9 | 16.0 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 251 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 17.4 | 18.6 | 0.58 | 0.42 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 181 | 73.0 | 65.8 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 0.29 | 0.84 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 70 | 75.1 | 75.0 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 2.6 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 372 | 55.2 | 47.2 | 22.1 | 22.0 | 0.28 | 0.54 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SPL 16.2% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (9.04 vs 7.78) · 26 games+16.2%
Assists over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | @ SPL | L 76-95 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs BUD | W 90-87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ TRI | W 88-68 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs CIB | L 67-85 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ SIR | L 83-93 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs SLD | L 68-77 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ BOS | L 55-66 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs OLI | L 55-85 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ ZAD | L 70-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs ZLT | L 80-102 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs SPL | L 75-91 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ BUD | L 67-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Dec | vs TRI | L 88-93 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 17 Nov | @ CIB | L 69-88 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 10 Nov | @ KRK | L 92-110 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | — |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 20.4 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 17.5 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.4 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1963% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/1947% |
How often Saso Ozbolt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.