
GAMES
22
MIN
17.9
PTS
6.1
REB
2.7
AST
1.1
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 26.1 | 63.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 26.4 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 39.5 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 7.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 39 | 1 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 16.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 45 | 7 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 39.1 | 29.3 | 37.5 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 43.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 19.6 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 46.3 | 29.4 | 64.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 395 | 47.9 | 44.8 | 20.3 | 13.0 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 34 | 36.3 | 33.3 | 10.8 | 12.7 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 185 | 46.6 | 43.8 | 26.9 | 12.3 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 15.6 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 526 | 42.3 | 42.9 | 11.7 | 10.3 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 528 | 45.6 | 45.7 | 16.3 | 13.2 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 39 | 38.9 | 38.9 | 18.6 | 30.8 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 362 | 49.7 | 48.6 | 13.7 | 13.6 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 255 | 52.9 | 50.9 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 17.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 18.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (34.5 vs 29.19) · 4 games+18.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2014-15
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 13.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Sasha Pavlovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.