
GAMES
22
MIN
4.3
PTS
1.0
REB
1.2
AST
0.1
FG%
52.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.9 | — | 44.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 20.0 | 10.8 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 69.0 | — | 66.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 20.6 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 70.0 | — | 75.0 | 10.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 12 | 17.2 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 68.5 | — | 54.5 | 10.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 75.8 | — | 76.5 | 14.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 21 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 71.3 | — | 52.8 | 11.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 73.1 | — | 50.0 | 10.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 73.2 | — | 51.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 63.6 | — | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 70.7 | — | 60.4 | 11.1 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 24.8 | 9.3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 72.7 | — | 47.1 | 12.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | — | 25.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 94 | 52.5 | 52.9 | 13.6 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 480 | 70.4 | 69.0 | 21.0 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 19.3 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 123 | 74.0 | 70.0 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 396 | 67.1 | 68.5 | 20.3 | 9.1 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 17.1 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 157 | 77.8 | 75.8 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 14.4 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 490 | 68.7 | 71.3 | 16.2 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 14.1 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 3.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 135 | 68.1 | 73.1 | 15.3 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 180 | 70.0 | 73.2 | 17.2 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 14.8 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 60 | 62.7 | 63.6 | 11.4 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 321 | 70.2 | 70.7 | 18.3 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 15.1 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 149 | 69.2 | 72.7 | 16.6 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 13.5 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 6.6% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.95 vs 3.16) · 74 games-6.6%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs PAR | W 90-88 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 May | @ BAR | L 54-64 | 35 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ BKN | W 74-70 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ BKN | L 53-66 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs BKN | W 83-63 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs BKN | W 86-63 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs ZAL | W 84-71 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ UNI | W 76-70 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ ARK | L 81-88 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | vs ARK | W 84-73 | 35 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ ZAL | W 83-68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs UNI | W 86-78 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs BKN | W 84-83 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ COL | W 80-77 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs MAC | W 77-72 | 36 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 21.1 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 23.8 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 26.6 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 21.7 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2143% |
How often Sasha Kaun finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.