GAMES
8
MIN
20.3
PTS
8.6
REB
1.4
AST
1.8
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | KOR | 8 | 0 | 20.3 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 87.0 | 5.9 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | KIF | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 40.4 | 87.1 | 7.2 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | IKR | 14 | 0 | 17.9 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 40.8 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 6.1 |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | KRO | 21 | 0 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 38.1 | 91.6 | 11.0 |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | KRO | 21 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 38.8 | 94.0 | 8.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 163 | 57.4 | 49.0 | 23.3 | 18.9 | 0.66 | 0.46 | 15.3 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 275 | 60.6 | 54.6 | 22.2 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.36 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 251 | 64.2 | 57.7 | 17.9 | 14.4 | 0.76 | 0.20 | 14.2 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 604 | 63.7 | 54.0 | 20.7 | 22.0 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 14.2 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 593 | 63.9 | 56.1 | 17.3 | 27.6 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142011-122009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 13 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ PAE | W 71-63 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs OLY | L 67-75 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ APC | L 67-75 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs RCK | W 84-76 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs KRO | W 80-74 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs ILS | W 81-66 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs PAI | W 64-60 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs ATH | W 81-74 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs PAE | W 81-73 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs APC | W 72-54 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs PTH | W 95-86 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 29 | — |
| 10 Nov | vs PAN | L 65-88 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 20 Oct | vs KAG | L 84-95 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 20.1 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 2 | 26.8 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1377% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 9/1369% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1323% |
How often Sasa Vasilievits finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.