GAMES
26
MIN
18.9
PTS
5.1
REB
3.3
AST
1.1
FG%
39.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.9 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 36.4 | 65.6 | 5.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.6 | 13.3 | 52.9 | 3.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 32.6 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 41.5 | 32.2 | 69.5 | 11.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 40.9 | 31.3 | 70.2 | 9.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 29.5 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 36.3 | 69.6 | 13.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 34.2 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 42.6 | 31.7 | 71.3 | 16.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 492 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 14.4 | 14.2 | 0.72 | 0.30 | 9.7 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 179 | 46.9 | 43.8 | 12.3 | 15.1 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 45.1 | 58.3 | 15.5 | 27.9 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 849 | 53.6 | 49.6 | 19.8 | 21.4 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 12.0 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 729 | 52.6 | 48.3 | 21.0 | 13.9 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 14.1 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 29 | 857 | 56.2 | 50.9 | 24.5 | 12.6 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 16.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 889 | 55.0 | 49.0 | 24.3 | 13.8 | 0.40 | 0.52 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs SIR | W 79-60 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ VOJ | L 84-93 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs CIB | W 96-89 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ CZV | L 82-85 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs OLI | L 81-86 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ VRS | L 85-90 | 38 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs FMP | L 75-79 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ ZAD | W 75-66 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BOS | L 68-78 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ ZAG | W 81-71 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs PAR | L 61-80 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ HEL | W 73-66 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 21 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ ZLT | W 82-76 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ SIR | L 81-97 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs VOJ | W 91-83 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 31.2 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 27.3 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 29.2 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2576% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2572% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2568% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2560% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2552% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2544% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2540% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2536% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2532% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2528% |
| Over 23.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
How often Sasa Doncic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.