
Sarunas Vasiliauskas
Aliağa Petkim Spor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
G188 cm86 kgborn 1989-03-27LTU
GAMES
27
MIN
27.5
PTS
10.7
REB
1.1
AST
4.8
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | PTK | 27 | 23 | 27.5 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 45.0 | 42.1 | 91.8 | 11.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 12 | 0 | 26.3 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 35.6 | 73.9 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 20 | 13 | 24.6 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 47.0 | 45.3 | 81.1 | 11.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | GZT | 24 | 24 | 29.7 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 41.9 | 85.2 | 11.9 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 3 | 33.8 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 4.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TS | 26 | 26 | 31.8 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 36.8 | 91.3 | 17.0 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 36.5 | 33.3 | 81.3 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | USAK | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 52.4 | 73.3 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 20 | 18 | 27.4 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 44.4 | 92.3 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 743 | 65.6 | 59.0 | 17.0 | 16.3 | 0.67 | 0.39 | 14.1 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 316 | 60.9 | 58.0 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 493 | 66.9 | 61.7 | 16.9 | 16.3 | 0.65 | 0.46 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 0.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 714 | 62.5 | 57.7 | 19.4 | 16.0 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 13.9 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 102 | 37.2 | 38.5 | 18.9 | 22.1 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 828 | 62.6 | 53.4 | 21.0 | 17.4 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 16.5 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 156 | 54.2 | 49.0 | 24.3 | 22.4 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 62.2 | 58.8 | 17.8 | 6.0 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 15.9 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 548 | 62.1 | 54.8 | 20.3 | 19.0 | 0.59 | 0.39 | 16.0 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs JUV | L 79-83 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 5 May | @ JUV | W 78-73 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 21 | +10 |
| 2 May | vs JUV | L 65-66 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 21 | +8 |
| 30 Apr | @ JUV | L 88-93 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 25 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | vs JUV | W 98-91 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | +7 |
| 23 Apr | @ LIE | L 65-67 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
| 16 Apr | @ JUV | L 61-88 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 13 Apr | vs RYT | W 80-77 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 23 | +11 |
| 2 Apr | @ PZV | W 100-91 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs SIA | W 68-57 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +12 |
| 19 Mar | vs NEP | W 82-72 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 18 | +18 |
| 12 Mar | @ NEV | W 78-72 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +7 |
| 6 Mar | @ NEP | L 58-70 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 13 Feb | vs NEV | W 80-76 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | -1 |
| 6 Feb | vs LIE | W 84-76 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 28.8 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 31.5 | 13.9 | 1.9 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 30.2 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 30.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 24/3080% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 23/3077% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 21/3070% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 16/3053% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 15/3050% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3033% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3020% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Sarunas Vasiliauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.