
GAMES
1
MIN
16.3
PTS
8.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 26.4 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 45.8 | 32.3 | 84.4 | 16.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 25.3 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 42.7 | 28.4 | 74.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 24 | 25.9 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 35.3 | 80.0 | 11.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 21 | 23.9 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 39.8 | 25.8 | 78.0 | 10.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 899 | 60.6 | 52.7 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 859 | 54.0 | 49.8 | 21.0 | 17.6 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 801 | 58.2 | 53.5 | 22.9 | 16.6 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 814 | 51.1 | 45.0 | 25.8 | 16.0 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZAL 58.8% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 4.86) · 4 games-58.8%
Assists over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ LLTF | L 69-92 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -15 |
| 13 May | vs GIR | L 88-95 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +9 |
| 9 May | @ COV | L 68-71 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 6 May | vs CJB | W 87-77 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | +6 |
| 30 Apr | @ RMB | L 86-93 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | vs BAX | W 99-88 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | +22 |
| 23 Apr | vs UNI | L 70-74 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -15 |
| 16 Apr | @ UCAM | L 74-79 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -12 |
| 8 Apr | vs DGC | W 76-73 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 | +6 |
| 1 Apr | @ RBB | L 68-81 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 26 Mar | vs VBC | W 86-75 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | -2 |
| 19 Mar | @ BRE | W 87-71 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 11 Mar | vs MOB | L 78-79 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAR | W 85-83 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -6 |
| 11 Feb | @ FUE | W 85-71 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | +13 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 24.4 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 24.1 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3476% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3456% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
How often Santi Yusta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.