GAMES
7
MIN
4.0
PTS
1.1
REB
0.6
AST
0.0
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | — | — | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | 50.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 39.2 | — | 66.7 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 33.3 | — | 16.7 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 22.7 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 49.1 | 18.2 | 76.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 6 | 36 | 29.6 | 25.0 | 12.9 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 410 | 43.5 | 39.2 | 21.6 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 11.2 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 31.2 | 33.3 | 21.2 | 10.2 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 9.0 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 4.1 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 636 | 56.9 | 49.6 | 23.0 | 13.7 | 0.05 | 0.57 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 12.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | @ NY | L 87-88 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +6 |
| 20 Aug | @ CHI | W 78-71 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 17 Aug | vs DAL | W 90-62 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 15 Aug | vs IND | L 66-79 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 13 Aug | vs SEA | W 88-68 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
| 10 Aug | @ WSH | L 74-84 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 8 Aug | vs WSH | W 76-67 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +14 |
| 5 Aug | @ SEA | L 82-83 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 3 Aug | @ MIN | L 103-111 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -8 |
| 1 Aug | @ NY | L 67-71 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 30 Jul | vs ATL | L 62-94 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -31 |
| 27 Jul | vs WSH | W 88-78 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 24 Jul | vs LA | L 80-89 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -2 |
| 20 Jul | vs NY | L 74-82 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 Jul | vs ATL | W 96-80 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +3 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 21.4 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 23.3 | 18.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 20.9 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 21.1 | 10.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/2882% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/2879% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/2871% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/2868% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/2861% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/2843% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2832% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2825% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
How often Sandrine Gruda finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.