GAMES
3
MIN
33.9
PTS
7.0
REB
2.7
AST
3.7
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 33.9 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 25.4 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 32.2 | 17.1 | 66.7 | 4.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 34.2 | 30.0 | 87.5 | 2.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 102 | 51.2 | 38.2 | 17.4 | 42.2 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 229 | 39.7 | 37.3 | 17.8 | 25.9 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 143 | 47.0 | 42.1 | 18.2 | 22.4 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TRE 5.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (26.83 vs 28.38) · 6 games-5.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | vs TRE | L 80-83 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs DRA | W 70-60 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs KYI | L 72-81 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ LUK | L 77-93 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ TRE | L 63-73 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs PAU | W 80-60 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ DRA | L 71-73 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ KYI | L 67-79 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs LUK | W 77-58 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 24.6 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 4 | 26.5 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 25.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/978% | 7/978% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Sandis Buskevics finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.