GAMES
29
MIN
25.8
PTS
12.3
REB
6.2
AST
0.7
FG%
66.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 25.8 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 66.0 | 30.8 | 76.8 | 17.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.5 | 12.4 | 9.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 69.4 | 100.0 | 57.9 | 19.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 10 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 65.7 | 33.3 | 64.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 53.2 | 27.3 | 68.6 | 2.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 749 | 71.8 | 68.0 | 17.3 | 11.7 | 0.13 | 0.56 | 17.2 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 147 | 69.9 | 70.8 | 17.5 | 21.3 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 15.1 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 3.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 488 | 69.8 | 69.2 | 13.3 | 14.8 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 12.5 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 481 | 60.6 | 57.1 | 10.8 | 17.8 | 0.29 | 0.45 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 135 | 68.5 | 73.8 | 9.4 | 14.2 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | @ GOT | L 73-75 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +7 |
| 25 Mar | vs VEC | L 79-92 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 15 Mar | @ MHP | L 82-86 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs HAM | L 70-81 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 13 Feb | vs MBC | W 88-81 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -12 |
| 9 Feb | @ HDB | W 94-76 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +23 |
| 4 Feb | vs WUE | W 100-89 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +14 |
| 27 Jan | vs BRO | W 91-90 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ CRA | W 80-70 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 14 Jan | vs HDB | L 83-84 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -2 |
| 6 Jan | @ HAM | L 72-81 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 2 Jan | @ ULM | L 73-90 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 30 Dec | vs GOT | W 110-82 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +18 |
| 23 Dec | vs MHP | W 83-82 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 17 Dec | @ HRO | L 78-101 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 13 | 19.6 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 19.2 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/2685% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2673% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2650% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2635% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Sananda Fru finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.