
GAMES
21
MIN
17.9
PTS
5.3
REB
1.4
AST
1.7
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 17.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 38.8 | 29.0 | 88.5 | 3.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.5 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 3.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 28.8 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.9 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -3.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 30.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 2.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 26.4 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 44.0 | 41.7 | 90.9 | 9.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 24.0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 7.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 33.3 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 31.3 | 40.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 46.7 | 40.3 | 91.3 | 8.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 376 | 48.9 | 43.2 | 19.1 | 21.3 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 53.1 | 52.9 | 20.4 | 23.5 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 44.2 | 39.0 | 24.8 | 23.4 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 68 | 10.8 | 7.7 | 16.0 | 36.6 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 91 | 27.1 | 18.5 | 20.8 | 18.2 | 0.44 | 0.37 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 291 | 58.5 | 56.0 | 18.6 | 14.4 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 65.6 | 63.3 | 15.5 | 23.0 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 54.2 | 54.2 | 13.9 | 7.7 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 94 | 46.0 | 46.0 | 17.0 | 18.1 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 403 | 59.3 | 56.3 | 23.5 | 18.4 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | vs PAR | L 74-77 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs KRK | W 67-57 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs RAN | W 92-65 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ CZV | L 70-92 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs NYM | W 74-63 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ ZAG | W 89-85 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ BAR | L 58-76 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ BUD | W 71-70 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs ROM | L 76-87 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs CEE | W 75-67 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs MAC | L 62-83 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs TRE | L 75-83 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ ALB | L 65-68 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs SEV | L 82-87 | 37 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ GRO | W 63-57 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 23.7 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 25.0 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.6 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 24.6 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.4 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2070% |
| Over 7.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2060% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2055% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2045% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2025% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2020% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/2015% |
How often Samo Udrih finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.