
GAMES
5
MIN
26.2
PTS
7.8
REB
3.6
AST
4.6
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 38.9 | 41.7 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 40.9 | 90.9 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 16.3 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 52.9 | 56.0 | 100.0 | 6.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 9 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 42.1 | 90.0 | 8.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 20.7 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 51.6 | 57.8 | 100.0 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 30.8 | 66.7 | 7.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.7 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 28.6 | 26.7 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 22 | 21.3 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 47.2 | 88.1 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 22.5 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 35.0 | 87.0 | 9.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 36.1 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 21.5 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 48.6 | 41.7 | 82.4 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 20.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 41.3 | 34.8 | 93.8 | 9.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.6 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 22 | 21.9 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.2 | 36.6 | 80.0 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 10 | 22.3 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 84.6 | 14.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 24.2 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 32.3 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 23.6 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 45.3 | 46.2 | 82.8 | 10.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 21.6 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 44.9 | 42.0 | 85.7 | 8.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.2 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 57.7 | 61.1 | 100.0 | 14.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 8 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 39.7 | 37.5 | 83.3 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 23.3 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 36.2 | 32.4 | 80.0 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 19.8 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 10.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 23.6 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 45.9 | 42.9 | 83.3 | 11.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 48.8 | 74.3 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 13.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.5 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 47.8 | 43.5 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 24.3 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 51.6 | 43.8 | 83.3 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 26.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 41.3 | 36.3 | 86.5 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.7 | 10.5 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 10.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 54.2 | 39.3 | 78.9 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 24.7 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 76.9 | 7.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 24.3 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 49.1 | 44.2 | 84.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.6 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 51.2 | 33.3 | 90.9 | 13.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 22.7 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 40.2 | 31.2 | 68.4 | 5.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 23.6 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 36.8 | 75.0 | 6.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 25.5 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 57.6 | 48.1 | 54.5 | 9.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.1 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 46.7 | 36.1 | 18.5 | 12.6 | 0.89 | 0.36 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 14.8 | 10.0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 5.9 | 8.0 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 100 | 63.8 | 57.8 | 20.5 | 14.0 | 0.69 | 0.34 | 16.9 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 98 | 74.5 | 73.5 | 20.5 | 16.7 | 0.74 | 0.06 | 19.2 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 395 | 60.6 | 57.1 | 17.4 | 21.4 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 228 | 75.8 | 72.6 | 15.7 | 12.9 | 0.73 | 0.19 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 41.1 | 39.1 | 21.0 | 14.1 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 44.4 | 38.1 | 22.4 | 17.5 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 703 | 68.9 | 65.6 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 743 | 58.7 | 54.3 | 18.2 | 24.1 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 133 | 46.6 | 43.1 | 18.1 | 18.9 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 365 | 60.5 | 58.1 | 19.1 | 21.6 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 290 | 55.7 | 51.3 | 17.8 | 17.9 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 7.9 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 65.2 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 35.6 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 721 | 58.7 | 57.0 | 18.6 | 18.3 | 0.64 | 0.12 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 334 | 70.6 | 69.1 | 17.9 | 11.2 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 8.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 127 | 53.5 | 51.1 | 23.4 | 19.4 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 169 | 56.9 | 53.7 | 20.4 | 14.9 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 615 | 63.0 | 60.6 | 17.2 | 17.6 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 519 | 61.7 | 58.3 | 18.3 | 24.0 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 81.1 | 78.8 | 22.9 | 17.8 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 422 | 54.9 | 51.6 | 19.4 | 19.5 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 182 | 48.3 | 43.6 | 17.9 | 11.9 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 209 | 46.3 | 44.9 | 19.1 | 13.4 | 0.54 | 0.07 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 139 | 69.9 | 63.3 | 16.1 | 13.7 | 0.67 | 0.60 | 13.7 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 118 | 66.2 | 62.2 | 22.1 | 17.6 | 0.76 | 0.32 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.3 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 525 | 68.1 | 66.5 | 20.2 | 19.9 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 16.2 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 150 | 54.7 | 54.1 | 19.6 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 13.7 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 171 | 62.1 | 58.7 | 18.6 | 22.2 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 121 | 65.4 | 62.9 | 15.7 | 12.9 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 882 | 55.7 | 51.3 | 16.2 | 16.0 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 287 | 66.8 | 65.8 | 15.9 | 16.9 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 214 | 66.8 | 63.6 | 18.3 | 15.1 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 14 | 345 | 57.8 | 56.0 | 16.9 | 14.1 | 0.47 | 0.14 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 825 | 64.2 | 60.8 | 17.2 | 16.7 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 171 | 67.1 | 58.5 | 20.3 | 22.8 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 771 | 50.9 | 49.8 | 18.2 | 21.7 | 0.61 | 0.09 | 10.1 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 802 | 55.2 | 53.4 | 15.5 | 24.1 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 255 | 66.7 | 67.4 | 17.3 | 20.1 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 64 | 65.6 | 53.6 | 20.7 | 31.3 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · HOLO 17.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (42.33 vs 35.93) · 6 games+17.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan | @ HOLO | L 72-78 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 9 Jan | vs HOLO | W 71-61 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 22 | +10 |
| 3 Jan | @ HOLO | L 70-80 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
| 12 Dec | vs SIG | W 87-84 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -3 |
| 28 Nov | @ EBO | L 64-81 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | -9 |
| 15 Nov | vs EBO | W 88-83 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +17 |
| 31 Oct | @ SIG | L 68-81 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 17 Oct | @ KSK | L 77-94 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | -12 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 25.5 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 24.4 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 24.8 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Sam Van Rossom finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.