GAMES
13
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.7
REB
5.8
AST
1.1
FG%
58.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 25.9 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 58.8 | 42.9 | 88.9 | 14.9 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 94.1 | 7.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 337 | 66.0 | 61.3 | 24.0 | 17.7 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 19.0 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 95 | 55.8 | 39.1 | 18.4 | 14.1 | 0.09 | 0.74 | 13.0 | 11.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 47.0 | 33.3 | 24.8 | 14.2 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 71.8% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (3 vs 10.65) · 1 games-71.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs BKN | L 89-95 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ BKN | L 59-84 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs CJB | W 81-65 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ CMO | L 79-83 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs PAR | W 79-75 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs CMO | L 64-85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ CJB | L 56-58 | 28 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ PAR | W 92-84 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 13.8 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 16.7 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Sam Hoskin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.