GAMES
23
MIN
14.0
PTS
5.4
REB
1.2
AST
0.7
FG%
41.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 41.6 | 38.7 | 81.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 4 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 41.8 | 89.8 | 4.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 22.1 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 38.9 | 85.7 | 8.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 15 | 18.9 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 38.1 | 81.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 9 | 18.6 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 37.5 | 72.6 | 6.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 322 | 56.7 | 53.5 | 17.9 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 362 | 63.1 | 54.6 | 20.3 | 19.5 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 110 | 63.6 | 59.6 | 15.7 | 19.4 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 568 | 54.6 | 50.6 | 17.4 | 15.7 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 631 | 59.3 | 55.8 | 19.8 | 18.0 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ VBC | L 59-90 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 12 May | vs BET | L 76-92 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +1 |
| 4 May | @ CAZ | L 62-89 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -21 |
| 28 Apr | vs LLTF | L 86-93 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -3 |
| 21 Apr | @ BKN | L 70-81 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +5 |
| 14 Apr | vs UCAM | W 103-100 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | +15 |
| 6 Apr | @ FUE | L 51-73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | @ EST | L 75-90 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +7 |
| 24 Mar | vs RBB | W 82-79 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 16 Mar | @ VAL | L 73-86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 10 Mar | vs UNI | L 63-80 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 2 Mar | @ GBC | L 90-94 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -3 |
| 24 Feb | vs CJB | L 88-92 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 17 Feb | @ RMB | L 70-104 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -23 |
| 3 Feb | vs BAR | L 76-88 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -17 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.1 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 18.4 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.8 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 27/3479% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 26/3476% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 25/3474% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 18/3453% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 17/3450% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/3444% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Salva Arco finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.