GAMES
4
MIN
24.4
PTS
6.8
REB
7.8
AST
2.0
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.8 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 35.7 | 11.1 | 54.5 | 10.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.4 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 62.5 | 37.5 | 85.7 | 18.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 28.8 | 12.0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 59.0 | 36.1 | 65.1 | 16.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.4 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 62.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 18.5 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 68.7 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 10.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 62.6 | 30.0 | 57.4 | 14.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 98 | 41.1 | 37.5 | 17.2 | 10.9 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 10.0 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 164 | 68.5 | 66.3 | 14.8 | 21.8 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 12.9 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 604 | 63.7 | 62.6 | 18.6 | 18.6 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 97 | 63.0 | 64.6 | 16.4 | 21.1 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 12.2 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 222 | 70.1 | 69.4 | 17.7 | 11.8 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 17.0 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 556 | 64.6 | 64.5 | 17.9 | 15.4 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 14.7 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.5 in 8/10
Last 12 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan | @ PTH | W 81-70 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ PAN | L 71-72 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ KRO | L 82-88 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 26 Dec | vs PPA | W 88-68 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 3 Dec | vs IVA | W 96-67 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 26 Nov | @ LDI | W 85-79 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 19 Nov | vs ATH | W 92-90 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 6 Nov | vs KAR | W 102-77 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 35 | — |
| 29 Oct | @ APC | W 77-71 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs AAT | L 80-84 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ OLY | L 79-101 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 8 Oct | vs PTH | W 85-77 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 18.6 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Sakur Juston finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.