
GAMES
13
MIN
18.8
PTS
2.8
REB
0.9
AST
1.5
FG%
26.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | AFB | 13 | 9 | 18.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 26.4 | 21.1 | — | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 12.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 21.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 29.2 | 26.5 | 66.7 | 0.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | ASB | 15 | 7 | 25.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 60.0 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 29 | 9 | 24.5 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 34.1 | 29.9 | 71.2 | 6.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 57.1 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 25.9 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 244 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 13.7 | 23.2 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 176 | 32.5 | 30.3 | 11.8 | 19.1 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 273 | 38.9 | 38.2 | 17.1 | 21.4 | 0.68 | 0.04 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 379 | 42.6 | 41.4 | 16.7 | 24.1 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 710 | 47.8 | 44.1 | 18.1 | 15.2 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 101 | 47.8 | 45.5 | 16.9 | 28.5 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 147 | 33.8 | 33.8 | 14.5 | 22.7 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GAL 55.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (15 vs 33.71) · 1 games-55.5%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | @ GAL | L 66-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 May | @ GAL | L 71-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 May | vs GAL | W 69-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 May | vs GAL | L 57-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | @ TOF | W 78-77 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — |
| 13 May | vs TOF | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ BJK | L 60-73 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs EFS | W 73-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | @ MBS | W 77-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs ESK | W 101-58 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ HEN | W 99-79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs MBY | W 68-61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ TS | W 86-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs KSK | W 85-74 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ FNB | W 79-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 26 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/3145% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3135% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3119% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/3116% |
How often Şafak Edge finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.