
Sabahattin Can Gondur
Besiktas Istanbul · Basketball Champions League · 2019-20
G185 cmborn 1995-06-23TUR
GAMES
7
MIN
5.2
PTS
1.4
REB
0.3
AST
0.6
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | -1.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 14 | 1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 38.9 | 40.0 | — | 0.0 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 37 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 16.5 | 16.7 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 87 | 26.7 | 26.7 | 13.9 | 37.5 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 109 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 10.1 | 21.7 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 23.0% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.75 vs 9.55) · 4 games+23%
Rebounds over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs BSK | L 50-98 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -24 |
| 4 May | @ EFS | L 74-111 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 27 Apr | vs GZT | L 65-94 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 20 Apr | @ BÇB | L 90-96 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 14 Apr | vs TTA | L 82-89 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +2 |
| 11 Apr | vs BJK | L 74-82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | @ FNB | L 70-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | @ TBK | L 63-95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 17 Mar | vs DTI | W 87-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ GAL | L 74-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs AFB | W 75-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ KSK | W 93-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs TOF | L 82-87 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 13 Jan | @ BSK | L 86-103 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 30 Dec | @ GZT | L 69-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1436% |
How often Sabahattin Can Gondur finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.