
GAMES
34
MIN
27.8
PTS
13.4
REB
4.6
AST
1.6
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 30.1 | 77.2 | 13.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 40.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 36.9 | 13.5 | 68.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 52 | 34 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 33.7 | 33.6 | 83.2 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 59 | 25 | 22.3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 33.8 | 81.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 946 | 51.5 | 45.8 | 24.8 | 10.2 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 111 | 40.8 | 35.7 | 14.0 | 11.5 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 469 | 44.0 | 38.6 | 17.9 | 9.4 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1232 | 47.3 | 40.9 | 14.2 | 9.5 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1313 | 54.8 | 48.8 | 15.8 | 9.8 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs UTAH | W 101-96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ OKC | L 79-112 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 10 Apr | @ HOU | L 110-130 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 8 Apr | @ NO | L 102-110 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs LAC | L 81-91 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +12 |
| 5 Apr | @ LAC | L 81-103 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 3 Apr | vs BOS | L 100-107 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIA | W 102-100 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +8 |
| 28 Mar | @ UTAH | L 75-123 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 27 Mar | vs WSH | L 88-101 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 18 Mar | vs PHX | L 90-95 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 15 Mar | vs SAC | L 98-106 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 13 Mar | vs NY | L 87-90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9 |
| 10 Mar | vs CLE | L 108-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs ORL | W 107-98 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 38 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3683% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3664% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/3650% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3639% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/3633% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3622% |
How often Ryan Kelly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.