
GAMES
34
MIN
27.8
PTS
13.4
REB
4.6
AST
1.6
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 30.1 | 77.2 | 13.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 40.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 36.9 | 13.5 | 68.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 52 | 34 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 33.7 | 33.6 | 83.2 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 59 | 25 | 22.3 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 33.8 | 81.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 946 | 51.5 | 45.8 | 24.8 | 10.2 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 111 | 40.8 | 35.7 | 14.0 | 11.5 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 469 | 44.0 | 38.6 | 17.9 | 9.4 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1232 | 47.3 | 40.9 | 14.2 | 9.5 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1313 | 54.8 | 48.8 | 15.8 | 9.8 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | vs SAC | L 99-122 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -18 |
| 13 Apr | @ SAC | L 92-102 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 12 Apr | vs DAL | L 106-120 | 39 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 10 Apr | vs MIN | W 106-98 | 38 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 32 | +15 |
| 8 Apr | @ DEN | L 101-119 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -21 |
| 7 Apr | @ LAC | L 100-105 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -18 |
| 5 Apr | vs LAC | L 78-106 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -11 |
| 3 Apr | vs POR | L 77-107 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 1 Apr | vs NO | L 92-113 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -14 |
| 30 Mar | @ PHI | W 113-111 | 43 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 27 | +13 |
| 29 Mar | @ BKN | L 99-107 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 27 Mar | @ TOR | L 83-94 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 25 Mar | @ MIN | W 101-99 | 37 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +15 |
| 24 Mar | @ OKC | L 117-127 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | -13 |
| 22 Mar | vs PHI | W 101-87 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/5248% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/5221% |
How often Ryan Kelly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.