
GAMES
6
MIN
10.5
PTS
4.5
REB
2.7
AST
0.0
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 85.7 | — | 50.0 | 4.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 70.0 | — | 75.0 | 2.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TO | 7 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 70.6 | 10.1 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | 75.0 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 9 | 12.9 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 62.5 | — | 61.9 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 57.1 | — | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 45 | 9 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.6 | — | 57.4 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 61 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 73.6 | — | 62.5 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 60 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 61.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 55.6 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 63 | 81.1 | 85.7 | 16.8 | 26.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 43 | 72.3 | 70.0 | 20.2 | 33.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 4.2 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 7 | 123 | 69.4 | 66.7 | 17.3 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 15.2 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 461 | 63.6 | 62.0 | 11.8 | 19.8 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 442 | 64.8 | 64.6 | 13.2 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 485 | 73.0 | 73.6 | 11.5 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 10.5 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 666 | 67.4 | 61.4 | 13.6 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 11.1 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 38 | 55.7 | 55.6 | 15.4 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ LAL | W 122-99 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +10 |
| 13 Apr | vs LAL | W 102-92 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 12 Apr | @ DEN | L 111-122 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | @ OKC | L 103-116 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ UTAH | L 91-103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIN | W 116-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs UTAH | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs NO | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ HOU | L 111-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ MEM | L 83-97 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | @ NO | L 88-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ PHX | W 108-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs PHI | W 107-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs WSH | W 109-86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 20 Mar | vs CHA | W 101-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/4571% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/4547% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/4538% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/4529% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/4522% |
How often Ryan Hollins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.