
GAMES
6
MIN
10.5
PTS
4.5
REB
2.7
AST
0.0
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 85.7 | — | 50.0 | 4.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 70.0 | — | 75.0 | 2.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TO | 7 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 70.6 | 10.1 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | 75.0 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 9 | 12.9 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 62.5 | — | 61.9 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 57.1 | — | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 45 | 9 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.6 | — | 57.4 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 61 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 73.6 | — | 62.5 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 60 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 61.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 55.6 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 64.3 | — | 30.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 7 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.3 | — | 44.4 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 70 | 16 | 16.9 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 59.8 | — | 68.1 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 63 | 81.1 | 85.7 | 16.8 | 26.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 43 | 72.3 | 70.0 | 20.2 | 33.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 4.2 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 7 | 123 | 69.4 | 66.7 | 17.3 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 15.2 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 461 | 63.6 | 62.0 | 11.8 | 19.8 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 442 | 64.8 | 64.6 | 13.2 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 485 | 73.0 | 73.6 | 11.5 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 10.5 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 666 | 67.4 | 61.4 | 13.6 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 11.1 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 38 | 55.7 | 55.6 | 15.4 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 520 | 56.0 | 54.8 | 15.5 | 23.0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 9.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 171 | 43.4 | 42.3 | 12.2 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1184 | 64.2 | 59.8 | 15.9 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 11.3 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs WSH | W 100-93 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ DET | W 110-101 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +19 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIL | L 101-108 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | L 82-93 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | @ TOR | W 104-96 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +18 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHA | W 99-89 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | @ NY | L 107-123 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 1 Apr | @ WSH | L 107-115 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | @ CHA | L 97-98 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | vs MIA | W 102-90 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +33 |
| 27 Mar | vs ATL | L 83-99 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -24 |
| 25 Mar | vs DET | W 97-91 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | vs BKN | L 94-98 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs ORL | L 86-97 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 19 Mar | @ LAC | L 92-100 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 15.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 59/7084% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 56/7080% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 49/7070% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 44/7063% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 33/7047% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/7041% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/7036% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/7027% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/7026% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/7019% |
How often Ryan Hollins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.