
GAMES
1
MIN
14.7
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 40.8 | 26.1 | 76.2 | 12.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 36.4 | 75.0 | 5.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 13.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 32.6 | 13.8 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 76 | 61 | 27.6 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 41.0 | 34.1 | 71.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 33 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 12.3 | 11.1 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 224 | 47.6 | 43.9 | 25.6 | 6.1 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 16.4 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 46.1 | 42.9 | 27.4 | 14.9 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 422 | 37.1 | 34.7 | 14.3 | 13.1 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2094 | 50.4 | 48.1 | 15.0 | 9.2 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 8.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32.75 vs 30.31) · 4 games+8.1%
Points over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs SA | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 May | vs SA | L 86-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | @ SA | L 88-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 May | @ SA | L 92-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | @ MEM | W 82-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs MEM | L 88-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | @ MEM | L 80-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | vs MEM | W 101-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | vs MEM | W 87-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | @ MEM | L 98-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ MEM | W 99-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ NY | L 93-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ ATL | L 102-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vs NO | W 107-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ PHX | L 90-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 39 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/3263% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3259% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3228% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3219% |
How often Ryan Gomes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.