
GAMES
17
MIN
10.6
PTS
4.2
REB
2.5
AST
0.6
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 39.2 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 44.8 | 40.2 | 78.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 26.6 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 54.9 | 50.6 | 88.6 | 16.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 23.5 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 51.9 | 47.9 | 83.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 22.3 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 37.6 | 33.9 | 90.0 | 7.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 22.3 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.4 | 44.6 | 87.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 12.5 | 83.3 | 3.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 27.7 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 57.1 | 44.1 | 88.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 24.8 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 50.5 | 86.7 | 9.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 27.0 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 43.3 | 69.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 27.1 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 35.7 | 87.5 | 9.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 180 | 56.8 | 54.2 | 16.3 | 8.8 | 0.86 | 0.14 | 14.2 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 456 | 61.5 | 59.6 | 14.2 | 10.7 | 0.74 | 0.15 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 426 | 76.7 | 73.5 | 15.6 | 5.9 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 16.7 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 376 | 70.3 | 66.0 | 12.9 | 4.1 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 12.7 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 312 | 52.0 | 49.4 | 15.6 | 9.1 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 536 | 61.4 | 58.5 | 15.6 | 11.7 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 44.8 | 34.6 | 14.3 | 24.2 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 194 | 76.1 | 72.4 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 0.69 | 0.35 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 595 | 70.7 | 67.9 | 14.6 | 16.5 | 0.71 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 756 | 63.3 | 62.0 | 16.8 | 12.9 | 0.67 | 0.20 | 13.9 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 189 | 60.4 | 57.1 | 13.7 | 9.9 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 60.4 | 57.7 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 17.8 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOU 9.7% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.11 vs 4.55) · 82 games-9.7%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | vs UTAH | L 119-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ CHA | W 116-100 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | @ WSH | L 118-119 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 5 Feb | vs MEM | L 107-121 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -17 |
| 3 Feb | @ IND | W 112-103 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -1 |
| 1 Feb | vs ATL | W 123-100 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +13 |
| 31 Jan | @ HOU | L 121-128 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -4 |
| 28 Jan | vs PHX | L 104-133 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +7 |
| 29 Dec | @ LAL | L 95-108 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +5 |
| 28 Dec | @ GS | W 141-121 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 26 Dec | vs SA | W 102-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ TOR | L 107-110 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 20 Dec | @ PHI | W 117-98 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -2 |
| 18 Dec | vs BOS | L 103-109 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 16 Dec | @ MIL | W 120-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1771% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1735% |
How often Ryan Broekhoff finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.