GAMES
3
MIN
19.1
PTS
10.0
REB
6.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 19.1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 11.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 31.7 | 20.6 | 78.6 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 32.3 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 5.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 8.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 66 | 50 | 26.2 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 38.6 | 77.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 35.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 29.4 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 40.3 | 86.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 30.5 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 28.3 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 66 | 7 | 30.4 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 42.7 | 36.6 | 87.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 61 | 5 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 39.9 | 34.0 | 85.4 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 23.7 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 41.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 36.1 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 40.9 | 95.2 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 81 | 22 | 30.9 | 16.2 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 38.2 | 84.4 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 61 | 61 | 32.2 | 16.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 39.3 | 87.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.4 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 34.1 | 40.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 62 | 14 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 39.3 | 81.2 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 24.5 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 26.7 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 57 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 26.7 | 17.7 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 321 | 41.4 | 37.0 | 12.9 | 15.5 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 95 | 41.0 | 32.3 | 22.0 | 12.4 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 48.9 | 42.9 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 0.14 | 0.71 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1726 | 59.2 | 56.8 | 16.1 | 7.5 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 94 | 47.5 | 47.5 | 12.2 | 13.0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2115 | 58.3 | 55.0 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 336 | 52.0 | 48.4 | 14.2 | 8.3 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2008 | 54.6 | 49.8 | 24.6 | 8.0 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 20.2 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1675 | 52.4 | 48.3 | 23.2 | 7.2 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 17.9 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 95 | 55.6 | 51.4 | 20.6 | 9.4 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 16.3 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 795 | 57.2 | 53.2 | 22.2 | 5.0 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2503 | 54.8 | 51.9 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 18.8 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1964 | 58.9 | 54.8 | 24.7 | 6.4 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 172 | 51.0 | 47.7 | 18.6 | 16.0 | 0.68 | 0.16 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1419 | 59.2 | 55.9 | 23.6 | 7.8 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 147 | 42.9 | 36.7 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 0.67 | 0.20 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | @ PRI | L 87-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Sept | vs PZV | L 80-81 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -3 |
| 20 Sept | @ ZAL | L 56-89 | 26 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -26 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 31.1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 13.1 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 31.1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 12.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Ryan Anderson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.