
GAMES
19
MIN
9.2
PTS
3.9
REB
2.4
AST
0.4
FG%
58.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 58.5 | — | 65.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 16.9 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 79.4 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 14.5 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 68.2 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 175 | 60.7 | 58.5 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.4 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 234 | 53.3 | 51.0 | 12.7 | 19.8 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 506 | 56.6 | 52.9 | 15.0 | 10.5 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 12.3 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 320 | 69.2 | 68.2 | 14.7 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 14.1 | 9.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept | vs CON | L 63-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | @ CON | L 80-104 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 4 Sept | @ CON | W 76-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | vs CON | W 85-77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 28 Aug | vs CON | L 63-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Aug | @ NY | W 90-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 20 Aug | vs NY | W 100-62 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 17 Aug | vs NY | L 91-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Aug | @ PHX | W 82-67 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 11 Aug | @ LV | L 78-89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | vs SEA | L 100-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Aug | vs CON | W 94-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Aug | vs WSH | W 93-83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 2 Aug | vs DAL | L 78-84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 31 Jul | @ CON | W 95-92 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 21 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2836% |
How often Ruthy Hebard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.