
GAMES
32
MIN
30.3
PTS
13.2
REB
3.0
AST
5.7
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 37.9 | 31.7 | 75.2 | 14.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 37.3 | 28.2 | 80.3 | 15.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 37.0 | 30.8 | 63.6 | 11.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 38.2 | 35.1 | 78.6 | 8.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 20.6 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 35.7 | 31.7 | 81.1 | 10.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | BLL | 15 | 15 | 30.6 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 38.8 | 27.1 | 90.0 | 8.5 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TS | 18 | 11 | 28.1 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 44.1 | 38.7 | 83.9 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 969 | 50.5 | 45.2 | 25.5 | 18.3 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 15.7 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 486 | 50.3 | 43.8 | 23.9 | 16.3 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 3.7 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 48.2 | 45.7 | 26.8 | 22.8 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 294 | 52.8 | 47.8 | 30.3 | 16.7 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 20.0 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 268 | 49.9 | 43.9 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 459 | 50.5 | 43.6 | 24.8 | 22.7 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 505 | 56.9 | 51.9 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 17.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRF 58.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 7.17) · 1 games-58.2%
Assists over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs WLO | L 75-83 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | -11 |
| 4 May | vs WLO | W 93-88 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 27 | +9 |
| 1 May | @ WLO | L 50-68 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 29 Apr | @ WLO | L 54-78 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
| 21 Apr | @ WLO | L 63-94 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 13 Apr | vs AKO | W 101-73 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 30 | +41 |
| 10 Apr | vs ARK | L 100-106 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | @ MDG | W 82-73 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs TUR | W 94-93 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | -5 |
| 20 Mar | @ SOW | W 87-72 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 24 | +15 |
| 9 Mar | vs RRA | W 98-84 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | vs STR | W 121-70 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +25 |
| 26 Feb | @ TPT | L 74-76 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 21 Feb | vs WKS | W 89-64 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23 | +21 |
| 14 Feb | vs PKU | W 69-64 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 28.1 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 9 | 29.6 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 30.6 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 27.8 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 4.8 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2162% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2119% |
How often Russell Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.