
GAMES
40
MIN
12.6
PTS
2.8
REB
1.3
AST
0.4
FG%
35.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 7 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 35.1 | 31.0 | 50.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 80.0 | 0.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 18.5 | 19.0 | 100.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 15.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.8 | 25.7 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 31.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 503 | 46.8 | 46.5 | 13.6 | 14.5 | 0.74 | 0.07 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 73 | 36.2 | 26.9 | 12.0 | 11.6 | 0.85 | 0.38 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 101 | 28.7 | 25.9 | 15.5 | 9.7 | 0.78 | 0.07 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 167 | 48.3 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 19.1 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 95 | 55.6 | 53.7 | 16.2 | 12.5 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MMO 12.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 13.33) · 3 games+12.5%
Rebounds over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs SAM | W 94-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ MMO | L 77-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | @ URA | L 79-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs RMO | L 79-87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ AVO | L 83-92 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 27 Mar | @ TMI | L 58-60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs MMO | L 54-76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 21 Mar | vs URA | L 61-96 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 18 Mar | @ RMO | W 75-70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | @ NIZ | L 72-94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs TMI | W 76-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs ENI | L 69-97 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 28 Jan | @ RMO | L 67-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ SAM | W 78-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs MMO | W 80-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1839% |
How often Ruslan Aytkali finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.