
GAMES
68
MIN
28.3
PTS
11.5
REB
3.3
AST
0.8
FG%
51.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 68 | 41 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 51.4 | 44.3 | 69.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 38.9 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 54.9 | 56.9 | 72.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 59 | 57 | 31.6 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 50.9 | 41.3 | 77.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 36.4 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 49.1 | 48.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 69 | 39 | 26.6 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 53.6 | 42.2 | 73.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 45.5 | 43.8 | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 9 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 29.6 | 72.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 24.3 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 33.7 | 75.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 17 | 1 | 24.4 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 54.7 | 47.7 | 89.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 42 | 13 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 44.7 | 69.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1927 | 62.0 | 61.1 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 0.44 | 0.12 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 389 | 69.0 | 68.4 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 16.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1866 | 61.9 | 59.7 | 16.0 | 7.3 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 182 | 63.4 | 62.3 | 17.1 | 10.7 | 0.54 | 0.05 | 14.6 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1834 | 62.7 | 60.9 | 18.5 | 5.9 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 186 | 53.7 | 53.4 | 12.6 | 4.0 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1465 | 55.6 | 53.0 | 20.2 | 7.7 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 17.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 414 | 66.5 | 62.2 | 17.9 | 7.2 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 18.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 945 | 57.9 | 56.3 | 21.0 | 7.4 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 18.1 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 8.4% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (44.33 vs 40.89) · 82 games+8.4%
Points over 11.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ CHA | L 108-124 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | vs NY | L 92-114 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | @ ATL | L 103-118 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -19 |
| 5 Apr | @ MIN | W 132-114 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 30 | +17 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | L 102-144 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 1 Apr | vs DAL | W 135-103 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 30 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | vs ORL | W 127-110 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +18 |
| 29 Mar | vs CHI | L 94-107 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | -4 |
| 27 Mar | vs GS | W 123-115 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | @ DET | W 100-97 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +1 |
| 24 Mar | @ MIL | L 102-114 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 21 Mar | @ HOU | L 97-115 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -16 |
| 19 Mar | vs LAL | W 127-119 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 18 Mar | @ NY | L 97-100 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 16 Mar | vs DEN | L 109-127 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 19.5 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 23.0 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 21.8 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 20.6 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 20.7 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4279% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4271% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/4267% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4264% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/4257% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/4240% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/4231% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/4229% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/4226% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/4224% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/4221% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/4219% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/4217% |
How often Rui Hachimura finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.