
GAMES
76
MIN
31.3
PTS
10.9
REB
11.5
AST
1.7
FG%
68.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 31.3 | 10.9 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 68.2 | 0.0 | 52.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 31.1 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 49.3 | 0.0 | 47.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 33.2 | 12.0 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 66.9 | — | 67.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 58.2 | — | 52.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 34.1 | 14.0 | 12.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 66.1 | 0.0 | 63.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 34.1 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 61.5 | — | 67.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 30.7 | 13.4 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 65.9 | 0.0 | 64.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.8 | 16.0 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 61.4 | — | 63.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 32.1 | 15.6 | 14.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 71.3 | 0.0 | 69.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.7 | 12.0 | 13.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 63.6 | — | 68.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2378 | 66.4 | 68.2 | 13.0 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.62 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 373 | 50.2 | 49.3 | 11.3 | 14.9 | 0.03 | 0.55 | 8.3 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2392 | 68.7 | 66.9 | 13.1 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 13.0 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 411 | 58.4 | 58.2 | 12.2 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2588 | 67.5 | 66.1 | 15.5 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 14.8 | 13.7 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 511 | 65.2 | 61.5 | 14.5 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2146 | 67.5 | 65.9 | 16.4 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 0.62 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 209 | 64.0 | 61.4 | 18.7 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 16.5 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2119 | 73.2 | 71.3 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.86 | 17.4 | 16.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 196 | 68.8 | 63.6 | 14.4 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 13.2 | 14.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIA 1.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (17.3 vs 17.59) · 76 games-1.6%
Points over 14.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ OKC | L 94-124 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 26 May | vs OKC | L 126-128 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +4 |
| 24 May | vs OKC | W 143-101 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +23 |
| 22 May | @ OKC | L 103-118 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -9 |
| 20 May | @ OKC | L 88-114 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 14 May | vs GS | W 121-110 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | +21 |
| 12 May | @ GS | W 117-110 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +13 |
| 10 May | @ GS | W 102-97 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -5 |
| 8 May | vs GS | W 117-93 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +9 |
| 6 May | vs GS | L 88-99 | 26 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 30 Apr | @ LAL | W 103-96 | 39 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 51 | +18 |
| 27 Apr | vs LAL | W 116-113 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -11 |
| 25 Apr | vs LAL | W 116-104 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAL | L 85-94 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | @ LAL | W 117-95 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +14 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 45 | 32.4 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 42 | 32.1 | 10.4 | 9.8 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 32.3 | 13.4 | 11.3 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 32.3 | 10.8 | 10.2 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 31.7 | 11.0 | 11.1 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 72/8783% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 68/8778% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 61/8770% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 54/8762% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 50/8757% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 44/8751% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 39/8745% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 34/8739% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 29/8733% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 26/8730% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 23/8726% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 19/8722% |
How often Rudy Gobert finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.