
GAMES
76
MIN
31.3
PTS
10.9
REB
11.5
AST
1.7
FG%
68.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 31.3 | 10.9 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 68.2 | 0.0 | 52.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 31.1 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 49.3 | 0.0 | 47.4 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 33.2 | 12.0 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 66.9 | — | 67.4 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 58.2 | — | 52.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 34.1 | 14.0 | 12.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 66.1 | 0.0 | 63.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 34.1 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 61.5 | — | 67.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 30.7 | 13.4 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 65.9 | 0.0 | 64.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.8 | 16.0 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 61.4 | — | 63.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 66 | 66 | 32.1 | 15.6 | 14.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 71.3 | 0.0 | 69.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.7 | 12.0 | 13.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 63.6 | — | 68.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 30.8 | 14.3 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 67.5 | 0.0 | 62.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.3 | 14.7 | 12.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 74.1 | 0.0 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 68 | 68 | 34.3 | 15.1 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 69.3 | — | 63.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 38.7 | 16.9 | 11.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 64.9 | — | 52.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 80 | 31.8 | 15.9 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 66.9 | — | 63.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.4 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 59.4 | — | 78.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 32.4 | 13.5 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 62.2 | — | 68.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.7 | 13.2 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 65.5 | — | 60.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 33.8 | 14.0 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 66.1 | 0.0 | 65.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.8 | 13.0 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 63.5 | — | 48.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 61 | 60 | 31.6 | 9.1 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 55.9 | — | 56.9 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 82 | 37 | 26.4 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 60.4 | 0.0 | 62.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 48.6 | — | 49.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 85.7 | — | 60.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 45.5 | — | 42.9 | 6.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2378 | 66.4 | 68.2 | 13.0 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.62 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 373 | 50.2 | 49.3 | 11.3 | 14.9 | 0.03 | 0.55 | 8.3 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2392 | 68.7 | 66.9 | 13.1 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 13.0 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 411 | 58.4 | 58.2 | 12.2 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2588 | 67.5 | 66.1 | 15.5 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 14.8 | 13.7 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 511 | 65.2 | 61.5 | 14.5 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2146 | 67.5 | 65.9 | 16.4 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 0.62 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 209 | 64.0 | 61.4 | 18.7 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 16.5 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2119 | 73.2 | 71.3 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.86 | 17.4 | 16.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 196 | 68.8 | 63.6 | 14.4 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 13.2 | 14.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2186 | 68.3 | 67.5 | 17.1 | 13.7 | 0.01 | 0.65 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 377 | 73.6 | 74.1 | 15.1 | 13.4 | 0.01 | 0.81 | 15.5 | 12.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2335 | 69.9 | 69.3 | 16.3 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 15.8 | 14.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 271 | 63.8 | 64.9 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 15.7 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2579 | 68.2 | 66.9 | 17.9 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 17.9 | 14.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 152 | 66.5 | 59.4 | 14.4 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 13.3 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 3.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1815 | 65.7 | 62.2 | 19.3 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 15.0 | 11.9 | 1.6 | 3.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 382 | 66.2 | 65.5 | 17.5 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 13.7 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2736 | 68.1 | 66.1 | 16.9 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 15.0 | 13.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 246 | 61.2 | 63.5 | 18.1 | 9.6 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 15.2 | 13.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1929 | 58.2 | 55.9 | 14.3 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 10.4 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2164 | 62.7 | 60.4 | 14.1 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 11.4 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 4.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 435 | 50.7 | 48.6 | 14.1 | 23.8 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 8.6 | 12.8 | 0.6 | 4.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 31 | 81.5 | 85.7 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 17.3 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 5.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 83 | 46.2 | 45.5 | 10.1 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 5.7 | 11.3 | 0.4 | 5.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIA 10.1% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.84 vs 3.16) · 76 games-10.1%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs GS | L 95-121 | 33 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -28 |
| 6 May | vs GS | L 91-102 | 39 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 40 | -8 |
| 4 May | @ GS | L 104-115 | 37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 32 | -8 |
| 2 May | @ GS | L 94-106 | 31 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | @ LAC | W 104-91 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 28 Apr | vs LAC | L 93-98 | 33 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -6 |
| 25 Apr | @ LAC | W 96-92 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +6 |
| 23 Apr | vs LAC | W 105-98 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -5 |
| 15 Apr | @ LAC | W 97-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs SA | W 101-97 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | @ GS | W 105-99 | 33 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 35 | -3 |
| 8 Apr | @ POR | L 86-101 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIN | W 120-113 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | vs POR | W 106-87 | 35 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | @ SA | L 103-109 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 38 | +4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 45 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 12.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 46 | 32.2 | 13.0 | 12.7 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 32.8 | 13.8 | 12.7 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 32.4 | 13.2 | 11.9 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 36.0 | 17.3 | 15.3 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 65/8973% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 25/8928% |
How often Rudy Gobert finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.