GAMES
25
MIN
8.7
PTS
2.5
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 38.2 | 41.4 | 81.8 | 1.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 41.1 | 36.7 | 56.7 | 2.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 60.0 | -0.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 37.3 | 29.3 | 77.8 | 0.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 218 | 52.6 | 49.1 | 15.0 | 11.8 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 367 | 54.1 | 52.6 | 16.2 | 10.0 | 0.63 | 0.32 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 109 | 39.8 | 35.9 | 18.2 | 12.1 | 0.66 | 0.31 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 223 | 52.3 | 47.5 | 18.0 | 16.3 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 11.3 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs DRA | L 74-85 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 22 Apr | @ FSK | W 96-89 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs ALB | L 62-91 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | @ TBB | W 82-80 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +22 |
| 7 Apr | @ ULM | L 87-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs GOT | W 83-67 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 17 Mar | @ TRI | L 58-74 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 14 Mar | vs BRE | W 88-82 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 11 Mar | @ BRO | L 73-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs HAG | W 90-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | @ WUE | L 70-77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 26 Feb | @ BRA | L 78-89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 18 Feb | vs EBO | W 81-77 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 11 Feb | vs MHP | W 73-65 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 4 Feb | @ BAY | W 79-57 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2955% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/2934% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2928% |
How often Ruben Spoden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.