GAMES
6
MIN
6.0
PTS
1.3
REB
0.7
AST
0.5
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 36 | 68.0 | 60.0 | 13.1 | 46.0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 4.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (27.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games-4.9%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ VBC | L 76-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs UNI | W 88-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs MOB | W 75-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs BKN | L 68-96 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 3 Dec | @ RBB | L 72-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs BAX | W 99-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | @ GIR | W 78-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ MOB | W 85-58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 29 Oct | vs LLTF | L 70-86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 22 Oct | vs COV | W 94-76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 16 Oct | @ BRE | W 71-53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Oct | vs CAZ | W 88-72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 2 Oct | @ UNI | L 63-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sept | vs BAR | W 88-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Rubén López De La Torre finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.