
GAMES
78
MIN
28.4
PTS
9.8
REB
4.8
AST
2.7
FG%
42.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 78 | 67 | 28.4 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 42.1 | 40.8 | 71.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 24.5 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 53.3 | 46.2 | 83.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 75 | 22 | 24.6 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 40.6 | 73.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 8 | 25.0 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.1 | 37.6 | 69.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 49 | 6 | 24.5 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 38.8 | 36.6 | 68.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 31.8 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 53 | 31.7 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 38.6 | 38.9 | 72.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 29.8 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 24.1 | 18.2 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 31.2 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 45.7 | 38.9 | 80.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.3 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 28.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2213 | 59.6 | 59.0 | 14.4 | 13.8 | 0.83 | 0.06 | 12.4 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 147 | 75.1 | 73.3 | 11.4 | 13.3 | 0.87 | 0.20 | 12.0 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1842 | 58.5 | 58.0 | 15.6 | 10.1 | 0.77 | 0.05 | 13.3 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1952 | 54.8 | 54.2 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 0.78 | 0.06 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 104 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2408 | 53.8 | 52.4 | 13.8 | 15.5 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 119 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 14.1 | 11.8 | 0.76 | 0.07 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2402 | 60.8 | 59.1 | 10.0 | 14.4 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 188 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 9.7 | 7.7 | 0.71 | 0.06 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 11.7% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 4.53) · 82 games-11.7%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs DAL | L 96-98 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 25 Apr | @ DAL | L 77-102 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -29 |
| 23 Apr | vs DAL | W 100-99 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | vs DAL | L 118-126 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 18 Apr | @ DAL | L 104-110 | 37 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | -16 |
| 16 Apr | @ DAL | W 99-93 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 10 Apr | @ POR | W 111-80 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +12 |
| 8 Apr | vs PHX | L 105-111 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -19 |
| 5 Apr | vs MEM | W 121-115 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -13 |
| 2 Apr | @ GS | L 107-111 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -25 |
| 31 Mar | vs LAL | W 122-109 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +18 |
| 29 Mar | @ LAC | L 115-121 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 27 Mar | @ DAL | L 100-114 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -13 |
| 25 Mar | @ CHA | L 101-107 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -5 |
| 23 Mar | @ BOS | L 97-125 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -23 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 30.9 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 44 | 30.1 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 31.5 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 30.2 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 30.4 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 35/8342% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/8317% |
How often Royce O'Neale finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.