GAMES
23
MIN
19.4
PTS
6.4
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 19.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 38.2 | 36.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 34.6 | 25.9 | 79.3 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 36.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 31.8 | 25.9 | 50.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 25.7 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 37.6 | 77.3 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 447 | 51.6 | 48.5 | 15.8 | 13.3 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 720 | 45.5 | 42.4 | 13.4 | 9.2 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 565 | 53.4 | 52.3 | 13.8 | 10.0 | 0.76 | 0.05 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 622 | 52.5 | 50.9 | 20.0 | 13.8 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 271 | 59.8 | 58.4 | 16.4 | 4.2 | 0.90 | 0.06 | 14.5 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept | @ MIN | L 67-85 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +7 |
| 18 Sept | vs MIN | W 84-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sept | @ MIN | L 65-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | W 102-94 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 Sept | vs WSH | W 82-74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 6 Sept | @ LA | W 82-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sept | vs SEA | L 60-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sept | vs PHX | W 86-68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 30 Aug | vs CON | W 78-66 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 28 Aug | vs MIN | L 61-72 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16 | -5 |
| 26 Aug | @ MIN | L 75-85 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | +9 |
| 23 Aug | @ SEA | L 55-63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | @ PHX | L 81-87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 16 Aug | vs IND | L 63-65 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -6 |
| 14 Aug | vs CHI | L 73-85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 19 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/2962% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2955% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2934% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2931% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2921% |
How often Roneeka Hodges finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.