Rondae Hollis Jefferson
Besiktas Istanbul · Basketball Champions League · 2021-22
F201 cm98 kgborn 1995-01-03
GAMES
6
MIN
22.6
PTS
13.8
REB
5.5
AST
1.5
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.6 | 13.8 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 51.7 | 10.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 80.0 | — | 66.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 60 | 6 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 47.1 | 13.0 | 73.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 59 | 21 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 41.1 | 18.4 | 64.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.5 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 48.5 | 100.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 68 | 59 | 28.2 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 47.2 | 24.1 | 78.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 78 | 50 | 22.6 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 43.4 | 22.4 | 75.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 17 | 21.2 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 45.7 | 28.6 | 71.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 135 | 58.8 | 52.5 | 29.6 | 11.3 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 45.6 | 37.5 | 23.7 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 108 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 10.6 | 7.4 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 9.0 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 36 | 79.1 | 80.0 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1123 | 53.3 | 47.6 | 17.3 | 13.1 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 39 | 51.8 | 40.0 | 16.2 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 12.9 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1235 | 46.4 | 42.0 | 21.8 | 10.7 | 0.10 | 0.38 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 62 | 60.2 | 50.0 | 30.3 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 0.76 | 30.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1920 | 54.8 | 48.1 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 0.07 | 0.44 | 17.7 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1762 | 51.7 | 44.7 | 18.8 | 15.1 | 0.12 | 0.47 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 614 | 51.9 | 47.1 | 13.3 | 13.9 | 0.10 | 0.38 | 9.8 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 47.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29 vs 19.64) · 4 games+47.7%
Points over 8.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ CHI | L 73-112 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -25 |
| 10 Apr | @ BOS | L 105-114 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | -3 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | W 107-106 | 30 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | +17 |
| 6 Apr | @ ORL | L 107-115 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -12 |
| 4 Apr | @ PHI | W 141-118 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +21 |
| 2 Apr | vs ATL | W 91-82 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -6 |
| 1 Apr | vs ORL | W 121-111 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 30 Mar | @ DET | L 89-90 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs PHI | L 101-106 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +5 |
| 26 Mar | @ ATL | W 107-92 | 25 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
| 24 Mar | @ WSH | L 108-129 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28 | -8 |
| 23 Mar | vs PHX | W 126-98 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 21 Mar | vs DET | W 98-96 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs DAL | L 104-111 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs BOS | L 95-98 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 41 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 21.7 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 62/7879% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 54/7869% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 46/7859% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 40/7851% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/7842% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/7841% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/7837% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 23/7829% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/7824% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/7818% |
How often Rondae Hollis Jefferson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.