GAMES
15
MIN
22.0
PTS
14.4
REB
6.3
AST
0.6
FG%
59.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 14.4 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 59.5 | — | 83.5 | 14.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 59.1 | — | 46.7 | 11.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 26.7 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 64.9 | 100.0 | 64.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 330 | 67.2 | 59.5 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 83 | 57.7 | 59.1 | 18.2 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 14.3 | 9.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 267 | 66.5 | 65.6 | 19.8 | 16.2 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 15.8 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | vs HEN | W 104-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ BJK | L 63-76 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs FNB | W 81-72 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 26 Nov | @ TS | L 80-86 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 19 Nov | vs GZT | L 72-87 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ TBK | L 82-84 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 7 Nov | vs EFS | L 83-89 | 30 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 29 Oct | vs BES | W 91-72 | 29 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 22 Oct | @ BÇB | W 93-70 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 16 Oct | vs GAL | L 80-82 | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 8 Oct | @ DTI | L 75-83 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.8 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 24.9 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 24.1 | 10.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.9 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Ronald Roberts finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.