
GAMES
8
MIN
19.7
PTS
3.6
REB
1.9
AST
3.1
FG%
22.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 19.7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 22.7 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 37.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 25 | 29.8 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 34.3 | 29.8 | 73.3 | 8.5 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 30 | 30.6 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 38.3 | 36.8 | 76.6 | 12.1 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 29 | 29.9 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 41.6 | 34.3 | 74.3 | 12.2 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | PTB | 4 | 4 | 29.8 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 36.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 8.8 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 29 | 29.2 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 32.4 | 23.7 | 69.7 | 10.1 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | PTB | 3 | 3 | 30.7 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 29.0 | 15.4 | 55.6 | 9.3 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 30.8 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 31.1 | 20.4 | 84.2 | 9.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 30.8 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 32.6 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 10.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 25.9 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 41.8 | 29.4 | 72.7 | 12.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 158 | 32.0 | 29.5 | 17.9 | 22.3 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 351 | 51.7 | 51.2 | 16.6 | 25.0 | 0.60 | 0.21 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 893 | 45.0 | 43.4 | 20.0 | 14.4 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 918 | 49.2 | 46.7 | 20.7 | 18.4 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 897 | 50.7 | 49.1 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 119 | 38.9 | 36.1 | 19.8 | 28.7 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 9.1 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 876 | 40.2 | 37.9 | 17.5 | 19.3 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 8.8 | 5.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 92 | 35.8 | 32.3 | 20.8 | 18.6 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 8.6 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 892 | 39.8 | 35.9 | 17.3 | 22.5 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 308 | 43.5 | 39.1 | 20.3 | 19.4 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 49.3 | 46.4 | 24.7 | 22.1 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 13.7 | 5.1 | 7.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 14.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (17 vs 19.82) · 1 games-14.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov | @ BUD | L 68-87 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 14 Nov | vs PAR | L 75-82 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 8 Nov | @ SPL | L 74-77 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -1 |
| 1 Nov | vs PRI | W 20-0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | +9 |
| 26 Oct | @ KRK | W 80-63 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +17 |
| 18 Oct | vs MEG | L 73-77 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 12 Oct | @ MON | L 68-109 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -29 |
| 5 Oct | vs CZV | L 66-104 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -13 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 18.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 18.5 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Ronald Moore finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.