
GAMES
34
MIN
19.3
PTS
8.3
REB
3.4
AST
1.2
FG%
48.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 48.2 | 27.3 | 72.9 | 7.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 45.5 | 29.5 | 70.5 | 9.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.8 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 42.1 | 87.2 | 8.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 35.2 | 19.0 | 81.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 51.9 | 39.5 | 80.5 | 12.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 21.0 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 50.0 | 78.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 655 | 55.0 | 50.2 | 24.1 | 17.9 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 848 | 52.3 | 48.3 | 24.9 | 16.1 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 16.2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 719 | 56.2 | 50.7 | 24.8 | 15.9 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 272 | 42.7 | 37.5 | 20.5 | 15.6 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 732 | 59.4 | 55.1 | 23.3 | 15.2 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 17.7 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 189 | 54.5 | 45.7 | 21.3 | 17.1 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 15.0 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ WUE | L 62-71 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs TRI | W 80-61 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +10 |
| 21 Apr | @ ULM | L 74-92 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -15 |
| 17 Apr | vs DRA | L 75-78 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | @ FSK | W 72-64 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | @ BRA | W 87-82 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | @ MBC | W 90-66 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 22 Mar | vs TBB | L 98-106 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ TUB | W 74-69 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -13 |
| 9 Mar | vs HAG | W 90-71 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +39 |
| 2 Mar | vs VEC | W 82-70 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
| 26 Feb | @ EBO | L 78-111 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 22 Feb | vs BRE | L 67-77 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 15 Feb | @ MHP | L 63-71 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs BAY | L 51-75 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.7 | 11.6 | 5.3 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.1 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 24.2 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.8 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3482% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3479% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3474% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3465% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3459% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/3450% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3444% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3438% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3421% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Ronald Burrell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.