GAMES
1
MIN
21.9
PTS
7.0
REB
4.0
AST
4.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 26.6 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 43.4 | 34.9 | 83.1 | 13.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 24.7 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 32.8 | 26.1 | 58.3 | 7.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.6 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 36.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 29.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | SZOM | 12 | 0 | 26.3 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 41.8 | 38.5 | 80.0 | — |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 30.5 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 34.8 | 27.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 39.3 | 33.7 | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 32.2 | 27.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 586 | 57.0 | 51.3 | 19.2 | 14.2 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 15.2 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 148 | 41.9 | 37.7 | 25.1 | 14.4 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 165 | 57.5 | 54.0 | 25.3 | 18.7 | 0.52 | 0.24 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 22.6 | 23.1 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 377 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 16.1 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 560 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 16.3 | 11.3 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 192 | 42.3 | 40.7 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262021-222019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DWA 63.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1 vs 2.7) · 1 games-63%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs WARS | L 86-98 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs WARS | W 92-91 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 19 | -3 |
| 16 May | @ WARS | L 84-89 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +5 |
| 14 May | @ WARS | L 66-100 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 |
| 10 May | @ WLO | W 87-84 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 8 May | vs SOW | W 94-86 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 22 | +13 |
| 18 Apr | vs MSK | W 91-89 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +12 |
| 10 Apr | vs ARK | L 70-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ GGL | W 90-80 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 26 Mar | @ GWA | W 103-73 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 32 | +28 |
| 20 Mar | @ TRF | W 100-77 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +30 |
| 13 Mar | vs DWA | W 95-82 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | vs ZGA | W 91-86 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | vs WLO | L 85-94 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 16 Jan | vs TPT | W 90-79 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +13 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 24.1 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 26.6 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 24.8 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.4 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/2879% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2829% |
How often Ron Curry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.