GAMES
1
MIN
21.9
PTS
7.0
REB
4.0
AST
4.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 26.6 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 43.4 | 34.9 | 83.1 | 13.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 24.7 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 32.8 | 26.1 | 58.3 | 7.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.6 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 36.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 29.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | SZOM | 12 | 0 | 26.3 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 41.8 | 38.5 | 80.0 | — |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 30.5 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 34.8 | 27.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 39.3 | 33.7 | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 32.2 | 27.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 586 | 57.0 | 51.3 | 19.2 | 14.2 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 15.2 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 148 | 41.9 | 37.7 | 25.1 | 14.4 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 165 | 57.5 | 54.0 | 25.3 | 18.7 | 0.52 | 0.24 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 22.6 | 23.1 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 377 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 16.1 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 560 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 16.3 | 11.3 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 192 | 42.3 | 40.7 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262021-222019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DWA 16.3% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 7.17) · 1 games-16.3%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan | vs DIJ | L 79-83 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
| 4 Jan | @ DIJ | L 77-84 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | -3 |
| 22 Dec | @ SZOM | L 59-68 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 23 | -12 |
| 14 Dec | vs TVU | W 74-71 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 22 | +11 |
| 15 Nov | @ AAT | L 79-88 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -12 |
| 3 Nov | vs AAT | W 92-76 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 28 | +19 |
| 20 Oct | vs SZOM | L 74-80 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 5 Oct | @ TVU | L 85-91 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | -5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 26.7 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 4.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 28.7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.9 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
How often Ron Curry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.