
GAMES
22
MIN
6.8
PTS
1.1
REB
0.5
AST
0.6
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 0.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.7 | 26.7 | 82.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 36.9 | 28.3 | 86.4 | 2.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 28.6 | 10.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 35.4 | 81.9 | 10.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 21.7 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 33.8 | 27.1 | 82.8 | 4.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 19 | 21.9 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 35.8 | 32.1 | 90.3 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 39.6 | 37.5 | 77.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 75.0 | 0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 150 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 12.7 | 25.2 | 0.13 | 0.54 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 215 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 21.2 | 23.9 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 412 | 48.8 | 44.2 | 17.0 | 18.7 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 571 | 60.5 | 51.5 | 17.9 | 19.5 | 0.36 | 0.62 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 564 | 47.5 | 39.3 | 19.6 | 25.1 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 657 | 49.1 | 42.2 | 23.7 | 22.1 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 12.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 184 | 55.8 | 50.9 | 19.5 | 17.6 | 0.60 | 0.34 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 31 | 38.7 | 25.0 | 19.4 | 34.0 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ VBC | L 68-81 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs EST | W 69-63 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ MEN | L 65-71 | 25 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs BET | L 58-66 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ FUE | L 54-55 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs BKN | L 83-89 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ CAZ | L 65-85 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs BAR | L 64-72 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ GRA | W 80-74 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs DGC | L 70-77 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ UNI | L 51-75 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs ALI | W 49-48 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ GBC | L 70-81 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | vs CJB | W 99-67 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ VAL | L 64-90 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 22.9 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 21.0 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 25.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
How often Román Montañez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.