
GAMES
29
MIN
20.8
PTS
8.6
REB
4.0
AST
0.7
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 6 | 20.8 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 42.0 | 30.4 | 60.6 | 6.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.6 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.2 | 24.2 | 72.7 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 22.0 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 29.8 | 89.3 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 23.6 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 50.4 | 40.3 | 84.4 | 13.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 29.5 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 54.0 | 44.7 | 88.2 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 13 | 8 | 33.1 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 47.5 | 32.9 | 71.4 | 12.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.9 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 28.5 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 54.4 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 11 | 22.8 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 33.3 | 80.8 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GAZN | 11 | 0 | 19.9 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 48.1 | 21.1 | 64.3 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GZT | 26 | 6 | 18.8 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 48.3 | 29.1 | 70.6 | 7.5 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 26.9 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | USAK | 14 | 0 | 28.6 | 10.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45.7 | 35.9 | 66.7 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 30 | 27 | 28.4 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 46.1 | 32.7 | 75.3 | — |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 30.1 | 16.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 43.9 | 35.1 | 79.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 38.7 | 22.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 30.7 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 54.2 | 52.3 | 70.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 49.3 | 30.0 | 80.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 25.2 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 39.4 | 25.7 | 86.7 | 8.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | MGR | 28 | 12 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 53.2 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 4.4 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 602 | 52.4 | 51.3 | 20.9 | 9.5 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 14.9 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 154 | 48.5 | 45.5 | 23.0 | 16.7 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 198 | 54.5 | 46.6 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 0.64 | 0.38 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 568 | 62.8 | 60.9 | 22.7 | 8.7 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 620 | 66.6 | 62.7 | 24.8 | 11.7 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 22.7 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 430 | 57.2 | 55.4 | 21.9 | 14.5 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 38.0 | 38.0 | 23.3 | 13.8 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 11.5 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 370 | 62.5 | 61.2 | 17.0 | 8.3 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 457 | 61.9 | 59.8 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 17.0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 219 | 52.3 | 50.6 | 22.0 | 13.5 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 488 | 54.9 | 52.8 | 22.1 | 10.2 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 15.6 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 81 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 10.0 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 400 | 51.6 | 50.7 | 20.2 | 15.2 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 853 | 54.4 | 51.1 | 22.3 | 12.7 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 902 | 52.4 | 49.9 | 26.7 | 10.4 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 19.4 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 414 | 59.8 | 58.3 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 20.6 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 54 | 48.9 | 48.1 | 29.5 | 6.5 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 170 | 56.7 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 202 | 50.3 | 45.8 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 13.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 355 | 59.5 | 59.7 | 19.6 | 13.2 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 15.9 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 4 | 47 | 61.0 | 53.8 | 18.2 | 16.9 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KSZ 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (0 vs 1.8) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs UNK | L 79-90 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -14 |
| 12 May | @ UNK | L 60-87 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -18 |
| 6 May | @ SOW | L 85-92 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -10 |
| 4 May | vs SOW | W 105-101 | 48 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 32 | +3 |
| 3 May | @ SOW | L 80-95 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 |
| 1 May | @ SOW | L 81-90 | 36 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | -15 |
| 29 Apr | vs SOW | L 71-87 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -22 |
| 28 Apr | vs SOW | W 89-75 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +16 |
| 22 Apr | @ AST | L 82-88 | 38 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 32 | -4 |
| 16 Apr | @ WKS | W 80-75 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | vs WKS | W 87-76 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | +5 |
| 13 Apr | vs WKS | W 97-90 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 34 | +10 |
| 7 Apr | @ SST | W 91-80 | 37 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | +16 |
| 5 Apr | @ SST | L 77-82 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -9 |
| 1 Apr | vs SST | W 89-74 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +20 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 27.9 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 30 | 28.0 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 38.4 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 29.5 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 26.4 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 41/6068% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 22/6037% |
How often Rolands Freimanis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.