GAMES
20
MIN
23.9
PTS
7.3
REB
4.6
AST
1.0
FG%
35.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 23.9 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 35.1 | 18.3 | 43.8 | 5.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 24.8 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 28.6 | 47.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 30.2 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 40.3 | 29.1 | 49.3 | 9.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | — | 55.6 | 1.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 477 | 39.8 | 39.0 | 20.1 | 12.5 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 10.9 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 520 | 47.3 | 46.4 | 18.3 | 17.7 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 633 | 45.9 | 44.3 | 19.3 | 12.4 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 12.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 120 | 43.2 | 40.0 | 13.7 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs NEP | L 97-98 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ PZV | L 66-84 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs LIE | W 94-74 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ SIA | L 70-84 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ PAL | L 82-90 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | vs NEV | L 78-86 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ PRI | L 70-80 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs JUV | W 85-70 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ ZAL | L 71-97 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ LSU | L 71-78 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs PZV | L 64-65 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ NEP | L 95-96 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ LIE | W 90-80 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 0 |
| 18 Nov | vs PAL | L 65-76 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ NEV | W 73-65 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 26.3 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 26.4 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 30.7 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 23.6 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2181% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2176% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2162% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2152% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2143% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/2133% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2124% |
| Over 16.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2119% |
How often Rolandas Matulis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.