
GAMES
26
MIN
19.8
PTS
6.1
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
38.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 19.8 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.3 | 34.0 | 79.5 | 5.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TE | 19 | 16 | 25.6 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 39.9 | 27.1 | 77.2 | 8.8 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 18.5 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 92.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 28.5 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 43.6 | 30.8 | 86.7 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 22.2 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 40.0 | 64.3 | 4.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 516 | 49.6 | 44.0 | 17.7 | 15.8 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 486 | 50.9 | 44.4 | 19.5 | 16.0 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 92 | 53.2 | 39.1 | 18.8 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 0.61 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 399 | 55.9 | 48.7 | 12.9 | 14.1 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 90 | 56.0 | 52.4 | 13.5 | 15.2 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 10.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 222 | 50.7 | 48.1 | 17.2 | 22.6 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNI 12.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.33 vs 11.83) · 3 games-12.7%
Rebounds over 1.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ UNI | L 58-79 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs BAR | W 68-63 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs CMO | L 54-82 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ BAR | L 57-86 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs UNI | W 75-67 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ CMO | L 71-72 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs ROA | L 67-74 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | @ BAR | W 77-75 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs PAR | W 88-87 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ BRO | W 73-59 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs PAU | W 88-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ KYI | W 89-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs ASK | W 73-63 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ DRA | L 79-84 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs LUK | W 89-82 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 18.8 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 18.1 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 12/1675% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/1656% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
How often Rodrigo De La Fuente finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.