GAMES
22
MIN
26.3
PTS
11.2
REB
1.9
AST
2.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | PAO | 22 | 0 | 26.3 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 43.7 | 88.6 | 11.8 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 26.7 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 56.9 | 47.1 | 64.7 | 10.9 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 31.2 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 43.8 | 40.3 | 90.5 | 14.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 31.9 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 52.5 | 45.6 | 78.7 | 16.4 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 34.2 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 48.9 | 38.7 | 96.4 | 16.8 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 36.7 | 64.7 | 9.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | ITH | 21 | 0 | 34.8 | 15.9 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 47.0 | 39.8 | 70.8 | 16.4 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 578 | 66.8 | 60.1 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 213 | 65.8 | 64.7 | 16.9 | 14.6 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 625 | 57.7 | 50.2 | 25.5 | 13.0 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 606 | 63.1 | 58.8 | 24.3 | 17.1 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 17.8 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 342 | 61.6 | 55.3 | 19.1 | 15.8 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 598 | 56.7 | 54.7 | 19.9 | 11.2 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 730 | 56.5 | 53.9 | 22.8 | 14.8 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102007-082005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs INF | W 98-72 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ GSO | L 76-80 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs PAN | W 75-55 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ ITH | L 80-82 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ APC | W 83-72 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ATH | W 89-87 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ PAO | W 76-74 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs AAT | W 75-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ MED | W 88-78 | 36 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs MAK | W 84-77 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ INF | W 83-62 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ PAI | W 81-78 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs PTH | L 63-69 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ PAN | L 68-83 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs ITH | W 78-69 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 28.8 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 31.3 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 30.2 | 15.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.8 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/1984% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1953% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1947% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1937% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Roderik Bleikni finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.