GAMES
2
MIN
16.2
PTS
5.0
REB
2.5
AST
2.5
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.4 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.1 | 21.4 | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 45.8 | 15.8 | 73.3 | 14.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 31.8 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 9.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 32 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 20.6 | 13.1 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 141 | 49.5 | 46.1 | 17.1 | 15.9 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 270 | 50.2 | 47.6 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 144 | 42.4 | 35.2 | 18.8 | 21.2 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 10.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TBB 33.7% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (4.6 vs 6.94) · 5 games-33.7%
Assists over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | vs ZEN | W 85-72 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | +18 |
| 3 Feb | @ ZGA | W 81-76 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | +11 |
| 27 Jan | @ URV | L 64-71 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs URV | W 94-84 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 13 Jan | @ ZEN | L 80-83 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 5 Jan | vs ZGA | L 73-82 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs MSB | W 90-49 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +23 |
| 9 Dec | @ NBB | W 87-60 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +16 |
| 2 Dec | @ REG | L 68-69 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -7 |
| 24 Nov | vs DGC | W 92-89 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +14 |
| 10 Nov | @ MSB | W 81-75 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +9 |
| 3 Nov | vs NBB | W 84-80 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 24 | -6 |
| 28 Oct | vs REG | L 65-76 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 21 Oct | @ DGC | L 75-95 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -17 |
| 14 Oct | vs ALB | W 79-60 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | +15 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 29.0 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 26.0 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 27.2 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
How often Rocky Trice finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.